Organizing Committee


Pogrebnjak, Alexander Sumy State University (Ukraine), General Chair
Novosad, Valentine IEEE Nanotechnology Council (USA), General Co-Chair
Karapetrov, Goran Drexel University (USA), Technical Program Chair
Prokopenko, Oleksandr Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv (Ukraine), Technical Program Co-Chair
Pogorielov, Maksym Sumy State University (Ukraine), Technical Program Co-Chair
Medjanik, Katerina  Johannes Gutenberg University of Mainz (Germany), Publication Co-Chair
Lyutyy, Taras Sumy State University (Ukraine), Publication Co-Chair
Shabelnyk, Yurii Sumy State University (Ukraine), Secretary
Drozdenko, Oleksii Sumy State University (Ukraine), Treasurer
Tkach, Olena Sumy State University (Ukraine), WiSE Chair
Marchenko, Anna Sumy State University (Ukraine), Awards & Travel Grants Chair
Smyrnova, Kateryna Sumy State University (Ukraine), Student & YP Activities Co-Chair
Wala, Marta Silesian University of Technology (Poland), Student & YP Activities Co-Chair
Bruno Lodi, Matteo University of Cagliari (Italy), Student & YP Activities Co-Chair


International Scientific Advisory Committee

Novosad, Valentine IEEE Nanotechnology Council (USA), Chair
Morris, James E. Portland State University (USA), Co-Chair
Anders, André Leibniz Institute of Surface Engineering (Germany)
Cambel, Vladimir Institute of Electrical Engineering, SAS (Slovakia)
Chubykalo-Fesenko, Oksana CSIC - Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Madrid (Spain)
Chumak, Andrii University of Vienna (Austria)
Dantelle, Geraldine Institut NEEL (France)
Ding, Haifeng Nanjing University (China)
Ditaranto, Nicoletta University of Bari Aldo Moro (Italy)
Erb, Denise Institute of Ion Beam Physics and Materials Research, HZDR (Germany)
Gogotsi, Yury Drexel University (USA)
Ichiyanagi, Yuko Yokohama National University (Japan)
Ivashchenko, Volodymyr Institute for Problems of Materials Science NAS of Ukraine (Ukraine)
Komanicky, Vladimir Pavol Jozef Safarik University (Slovakia)
Lupan, Oleg Technical University of Moldova (Moldova)
Mitic, Vojislav University of Nis (Serbia)
Musil, Jindrich University of West Bohemia in Pilsen (Czech Republic)
Nakamura, Tetsuya Tohoku University (Japan)
Pogrebnjak, Alexander Sumy State University (Ukraine)
Przybylski, Marek AGH University of Science and Technology  (Poland)
Protsenko Serhiy Sumy State University (Ukraine), scalarr.io
Rivas, Montserrat University of Oviedo (Spain)
Simka, Wojciech Silesian University of Technology (Poland)
Sizov, Fedir V.E. Lashkaryov Institute of Semiconductor Physics NAS of Ukraine (Ukraine)
Stadler, Bethanie University of Minnesota (USA)
Sukhodub, Leonid Sumy State University (Ukraine)
Tovstolytkin, Oleksandr Institute of Magnetism NAS of Ukraine (Ukraine)
Tzeng, Yonhua National Cheng Kung University (Taiwan)
Viter, Roman University of Latvia (Latvia)
Zukowski, Pawel Lublin University of Technology (Poland)

 

Organizers:

  

 
Supported by:

                 

Contact Us

2, Rymskogo-Korsakova st.,
40007 Sumy, Ukraine

Tel.: +38 (0542) 68-78-45
Fax.: +38 (0542) 33-40-58
E-mail: info@nap.sumdu.edu.ua

Follow us

Copyrights

At use of materials the reference to a site is obligatory.

All right reserved by nap.sumdu.edu.ua

Design & Develop by nap.sumdu.edu.ua