Organizing Committee


Alexander Pogrebnjak Sumy State University (Ukraine) Co-Chair
Valentyn Novosad Argonne National Laboratory (USA) Co-Chair
Goran Karapetrov Drexel University (USA), Program Co-Chair
Oleksandr Prokopenko Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv (Ukraine), Program Co-Chair
Maksym Pogorelov Sumy State University (Ukraine), Program Co-Chair
Katerina Medjanik  Johannes Gutenberg University of Mainz (Germany), Publications Chair
Yurii Shabelnyk Sumy State University (Ukraine), Secretary
Oleksii Drozdenko Sumy State University (Ukraine), Treasurer
Anna Marchenko Sumy State University (Ukraine), Awards Chair


International Scientific Committee

Valentyn Novosad Argonne National Laboratory (USA), Chair
James E. Morris Portland State University (USA), Co-Chair
Alexander Pogrebnjak Sumy State University (Ukraine)
Anatolii Bilous Institute of General and Inorganic Chemistry NAS of Ukraine (Ukraine)
Andrii Chumak University of Vienna (Austria)
Andriy Kovalenko National Institute for Nanotechnology (Canada)
Arunas Ramanavicius Vilnius University (Lithuania)
Bethanie J.H. Stadler  University of Minnesota (USA)
Catherine Dendrinou-Samara Aristotle University of Thessaloniki (Greece)
Denise Erb Institute of Ion Beam Physics and Materials Research, HZDR (Germany)
Dmytro Nykypanchuk Brookhaven National Laboratory, Center for Functional Nanomaterials (USA)
Eva Majkova Slovak Academy of Sciences (Slovakia)
Fadei Komarov Belarusian State University (Republic of Belarus)
Fedir Sizov V.E. Lashkaryov Institute of Semiconductor Physics NAS of Ukraine (Ukraine)
Geraldine Dantelle Institut NEEL (France)
Goran Karapetrov Drexel University (USA)
Gregory Abadias Universite de Poitiers (France)
Haifeng Ding Nanjing University (China)
Iryna Mikheenko University of Birmingham (UK)
Jindrich Musil University of West Bohemia in Pilsen (Czech Republic)
Katerina Medjanik Johannes Gutenberg University of Mainz (Germany) 
Leonid Sukhodub Sumy State University (Ukraine)
Nicoletta Ditaranto University of Bari Aldo Moro (Italy)
Oksana Chubykalo-Fesenko CSIC - Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Madrid (Spain)
Oleg Lupan Technical University of Moldova (Moldova)
Oleg Tretiakov University of New South Wales (Australia)
Oleksandr Tovstolytkin Institute of Magnetism NAS of Ukraine (Ukraine)
Pawel Zukowski Lublin University of Technology (Poland)
Tetsuya Nakamura Japan Synchrotron Radiation Research Institute (Japan)
Vladimir Cambel Institute of Electrical Engineering, SAS (Slovakia)
Vladimir Komanicky Pavol Jozef Safarik University (Slovakia)
Volodymyr Ivashchenko Institute for Problems of Materials Science NAS of Ukraine (Ukraine)
Yonhua Tzeng National Cheng Kung University (Taiwan)
Yuko Ichiyanagi Yokohama National University (Japan)
Yury Gogotsi Drexel University (USA)

 

 


     

Contact Us

2, Rymskogo-Korsakova st.,
40007 Sumy, Ukraine

Tel.: +38 (0542) 68-78-45
Fax.: +38 (0542) 33-40-58
E-mail: info@nap.sumdu.edu.ua

Follow us

Copyrights

At use of materials the reference to a site is obligatory.

All right reserved by nap.sumdu.edu.ua

Design & Develop by nap.sumdu.edu.ua