Organizing Committee


Alexander Pogrebnjak Sumy State University (Ukraine), General Chair
Valentyn Novosad Argonne National Laboratory (USA), General Co-Chair
Goran Karapetrov Drexel University (USA), Technical Program Chair
Oleksandr Prokopenko Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv (Ukraine), Technical Program Co-Chair
Maksym Pogorelov Sumy State University (Ukraine), Technical Program Co-Chair
Katerina Medjanik  Johannes Gutenberg University of Mainz (Germany), Publication Chair
Yurii Shabelnyk Sumy State University (Ukraine), Secretary
Oleksii Drozdenko Sumy State University (Ukraine), Treasurer
Anna Marchenko Sumy State University (Ukraine), Awards Chair


International Scientific Committee

Valentyn Novosad Argonne National Laboratory (USA), Chair
James E. Morris Portland State University (USA), Co-Chair
Alexander Pogrebnjak Sumy State University (Ukraine)
Andrii Chumak University of Vienna (Austria)
Andriy Kovalenko National Institute for Nanotechnology (Canada)
Denise Erb Institute of Ion Beam Physics and Materials Research, HZDR (Germany)
Dmytro Nykypanchuk Brookhaven National Laboratory, Center for Functional Nanomaterials (USA)
Fadei Komarov Belarusian State University (Republic of Belarus)
Fedir Sizov V.E. Lashkaryov Institute of Semiconductor Physics NAS of Ukraine (Ukraine)
Geraldine Dantelle Institut NEEL (France)
Goran Karapetrov Drexel University (USA)
Gregory Abadias Universite de Poitiers (France)
Haifeng Ding Nanjing University (China)
Jindrich Musil University of West Bohemia in Pilsen (Czech Republic)
Leonid Sukhodub Sumy State University (Ukraine)
Nicoletta Ditaranto University of Bari Aldo Moro (Italy)
Oksana Chubykalo-Fesenko CSIC - Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Madrid (Spain)
Oleg Lupan Technical University of Moldova (Moldova)
Oleg Tretiakov University of New South Wales (Australia)
Oleksandr Tovstolytkin Institute of Magnetism NAS of Ukraine (Ukraine)
Pawel Zukowski Lublin University of Technology (Poland)
Tetsuya Nakamura Tohoku University (Japan)
Vladimir Cambel Institute of Electrical Engineering, SAS (Slovakia)
Vladimir Komanicky Pavol Jozef Safarik University (Slovakia)
Vojislav Mitic University of Nis (Serbia)
Volodymyr Ivashchenko Institute for Problems of Materials Science NAS of Ukraine (Ukraine)
Yonhua Tzeng National Cheng Kung University (Taiwan)
Yuko Ichiyanagi Yokohama National University (Japan)
Yury Gogotsi Drexel University (USA)

 

 


    

University of Nis

Contact Us

2, Rymskogo-Korsakova st.,
40007 Sumy, Ukraine

Tel.: +38 (0542) 68-78-45
Fax.: +38 (0542) 33-40-58
E-mail: info@nap.sumdu.edu.ua

Follow us

Copyrights

At use of materials the reference to a site is obligatory.

All right reserved by nap.sumdu.edu.ua

Design & Develop by nap.sumdu.edu.ua